THERMO-CALC SOFTWARE

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 43990754/1
Råsundavägen 18 SE-169 67 Solna SWEDEN
Thermo-Calc Software is a growing company that specialises in developing software for computational materials engineering. Founded in 1997, our software products are used for both fundamental research and applied research, such as design of new alloys, optimisation of processing conditions, failure analysis and much more... Our flagship product, Thermo-Calc, is used by more than 1300 organisations located in more than 70 countries... Thermo-Calc are now offering ICME modelling services and novel materials design and development services!
Also known as: Thermo-Calc, Thermo-Calc Software AB, Thermo-Calc Software Inc.
Primary location: Solna Sweden
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
thermocalc.se

Actual
www.thermocalc.com

IP
212.112.186.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment