RICHMOND PARK GOLF CLUB

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 11332486 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 44435731/17
Richmond Park Golf Courses Norstead Place London SW15 3SA
• 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
• 93199 - Other sports activities
Founded in 1924 and set amidst the history and splendour of London's largest Royal Park, Richmond Park Golf Club is one of the finest and open of golf clubs playing in a public facility... Richmond Park Golf Club was formed in the Spring of 1924 by a group of enthusiasts who had commenced to play on the newly opened public golf courses in Richmond Park. Mr. J. Hume, Mrs. Millidge, Mr. H. Lissaman, Mr. E. Bailey and Mr. Josh Taylor were amongst the founder members... Richmond Park is situated to the south-west of London, just seven miles from the city centre. Richmond Park Golf Club aims to bring all our members together in competitive golf and social functions in as pleasant and friendly an atmosphere as possible
Also known as: RICHMOND PARK GOLF CLUB LTD
Registration numbers: 11332486 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: richmondparkgolfclub.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
11332486
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2019-05-25
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
richmondparkgolfclub.com

Actual
www.richmondparkgolfclub.com

IP
69.163.214.78

Status
OK

Category
Sport Organization
0 comments Add a comment