GERAUD

Updated 222 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03304867 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 44438278/9
Prescot Shopping Centre, Eccleston St, Prescot L34 5GA
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Geraud UK Ltd is the British arm of Groupe Geraud, Europe's largest private operator of local authority markets. Established in 1998, we have a wealth of knowledge in the market industry and currently manage markets throughout the United Kingdom, France, Sweden and Denmark. Groupe Geraud has specialised in the development and regeneration of community retail markets since 1880. In the United Kingdom, Geraud UK Limited operates 4,700 market days each year across its subsidiaries providing indoor and outdoor markets, International Street Markets, Christmas Markets and Food and Drink Festivals for public and private sector clients... Geraud has strong working relationships with local authorities, private entities, and traders alike. We are proud to work with organisations up and down the country from Aberdeen to Stratford, Cwmbran to Wallsend... Working with our talented traders, we aim to provide the public with an exciting and vast selection of products and services in every market..
Also known as: GERAUD (UK) LIMITED, Geraud Markets (UK) Limited, Geraud UK, Geraud UK Ltd
Registration numbers: 03304867 (CH)
Primary location: Prescot United Kingdom
Associated domains: geraudmarkets.co.uk, geraudmarketsliverpool.co.uk, geraudmarketsuk.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
03304867
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-18
Returns last made up date
2016-01-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
geraud.co.uk

Actual
www.groupegeraud.co.uk

IP
31.193.1.53

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment