AL-REHAAD TRADING & CONTRACTING

Updated 131 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 44450851/3
W.L.L. Kuwait 2013
Apart from executing various logistical and engineering projects, AL-Rehaad was a core base estimating partner for leading US-DoD LOGCAP Prime Vendors, for the Air Force Capability Augmentation Program [AFCAP], RFQ-Cairo West Task Order (Materials & Contracting) programs. This experience brought to AL-Rehaad the capability to be part of large scale projects working alongside major Fortune 500 companies. AL-Rehaad could demonstrate that with a 48 hours notice we are capable of being on tip of North Africa, forge supply chain tie-ups across Europe, do costing, provide estimates, submit execution plans, and upon order execute the task... Founded in 1997 originally as a logistics services company and being part of one of the largest business groups in Kuwait, AL-Rehaad diversifiedduring 2004 in to a new division handling Products & Services namely AL-Rehaad Supply & Services General Trading & Contracting Co. In the next five years AL-Rehaad developed project execution capabilities and..
Also known as: AL-Rehaad, AL-Rehaad Engineering & Construction, AL-Rehaad Trading & Contracting Co.
Primary location: Kuwait Iraq
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
107
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
alrehaad.com

Actual
www.alrehaad.com

IP
192.185.129.80

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment