SMRESOURCES

Updated 74 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 10839386 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 44876819/7
2nd Floor, Building 3, North London Business Park Oakleigh Road South New Southgate London, N11 1GN England, United Kingdom
• 84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
SMResources was founded in 2017 when we realised that there was a gap in the market in terms of ground-roots operations. As the new kid on the block, without too many overheads and free of top-heavy management, we are able to offer a more personalised service at affordable rates. We are able to know each and every Nurse and Support Worker in our books and are thus able to operate as a tight-knit family. We look at the characteristics of each of our staff and match them up perfectly to our clients... Our teams provide nursing services and support staff to medical institutions, care homes, and individuals in need of assistance in the comfort of their homes. It goes without saying that our staff go the extra mile and make a difference in the communities in which they render a service. ... Our Nurses and Support Staff come from all walks of life. The vast diversity of each person's background means we have a collective wealth of knowledge and skills to share. We are an equal..
Also known as: Solidmatters Resources, SOLIDMATTERS RESOURCES LTD
Previous names: SOLID RECRUITMENT LTD
Registration numbers: 10839386 (CH)
Primary location: New Southgate United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
25
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
10839386
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2018-07-26
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
smresources.co.uk

Actual
smresources.co.uk

IP
5.189.153.215, 52.31.106.198, 52.208.126.243

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. JH SPECIALIST ROOFING - jhspecialistroofing.co.uk
  2. AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER - americanmartialartsjupiter.com
  3. KNIGHT DRAGON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  4. FARMFORD LIMITED
  5. BCCMNM.ORG - bccmnm.org
0 comments Add a comment