SHARKEY

Updated 117 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC520420 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 44877893/1
Newhailes Road Edinburgh EH21 6SY
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
• 43290 - Other construction installation
• 43320 - Joinery installation
• 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Sharkey provide a safe place to work and has an enviable track record in Health & Safety - we reach beyond the limits of current legislation to engage in best practice that exceeds industry standards... Sharkey provides best-of-class execution and timely delivery on budget as a matter of course and we add value to every project we undertake. We consistently demonstrate an ability to bring tangible benefits to our clients by applying good judgement, insight, efficiencies and creative thinking... Sharkey's approach is founded on our core values - 'The Sharkey Way'. These are the principles that shape the unique character of our business. They are the values that have made us successful and which we continue to embed in everything we do.
Also known as: SHARKEY (NW) LIMITED, Sharkey Group Limited
Previous names: CAMVO 210 LIMITED
VAT numbers: 102002702, 671120372
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.92


Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC520420
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-14
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sharkeyuk.com

Actual
www.sharkeyuk.com

IP
91.134.231.86

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LIBERTY INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS - libertyintegrated.com
  2. TAMLEE LIMITED
  3. RETAIL ELEMENTS - retailelementsworldwide.com
  4. HELIX LAW - helix-law.co.uk
  5. BAYSWATER CUSTOM TRAILERS - bayswatercustomtrailers.com.au
0 comments Add a comment