MAE BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 12090017 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 45129064/13
14 Pond Close, Pidley, Huntingdon Cambridgeshire, PE28 3DB
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Are you looking to add a new home extension? Perhaps you have a driveway installation in mind. MAE Building and Construction Ltd are here to help. Based in Huntingdon, our family-run business specialises in great looking patios and driveways. With our quick turnaround, high quality of work and craftsmanship, we have made a name for ourselves providing quality construction services... With over two decades of experience, MAE Construction was established with the goal of providing top-quality construction at great prices. Founded by the Cafferkey brothers, we make sure that we give you tailored solutions that will suit your individual requirements. In addition, our attention to detail ensures that we cover all aspects of your project... At MAE Construction, we understand that any new building project requires time, effort and finances. Our construction builders are here to make your lives easier. We can take on any building work you require and will ensure that the work is completed on..
Also known as: MAE BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LTD, MAE Construction
Registration numbers: 12090017 (CH)
Primary location: Huntingdon United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
12090017
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2023-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-07-31
Returns next due date
2020-08-04
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
maeconstruction.co.uk

Actual
maeconstruction.co.uk

IP
104.248.161.225

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment