LONDON BUILDING COMPANY

Updated 37 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02011335 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 45133200/12
26-28 Lytton Road, New Barnet, Barnet EN5 5BY
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
London Building Company is a hybrid of a long established construction company (established in 1986) relaunching to respond to the rapidly evolving construction market and economic environment in London. We aim to be responsive to clients' requirements and have a laser-like focus on delivery - both on timing and budget... London Building Company is a dynamic multidisciplinary design and build construction company working as main contractor. We will consider work in most sectors in the home counties... London Building Company is a design and building construction company in London. We are experts in commercial, residential, and refurbishment design and build construction works in London.
Also known as: LONDON BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED, London Building Company PLC
Registration numbers: 02011335 (CH)
Primary location: Barnet United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84


CHRO

Chief Commercial Officer

Chief Legal Officer

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02011335
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
londonbuilding.co

Actual
londonbuilding.co

IP
142.93.165.13

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment