BARTON KENDAL

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09601492 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 45135245/14
122 Yorkshire Street Rochdale Lancashire OL16 1LA
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
Established in 1966, Barton Kendal is a firm of General Practice Chartered Surveyors committed to giving a complete professional service on Residential & Commercial Properties to all clients and is considered Rochdale's leading and most innovative estate agency... Barton Kendal is an independent multi disciplined practice of Chartered Surveyors specialising in all aspects of commercial property consultancy and concentrating on providing a comprehensive, professional and personal service to all our clients, no matter how large or small... The Barton Kendal Team offer a wealth of experience. We are able to advise on the sale of your property, whether in the town or country, by auction or private treaty.
Also known as: Barton Kendal (Middleton) Limited, BARTON KENDAL (MIDDLETON) LTD, Barton Kendal Commercial Ltd., Barton Kendal Home Ltd., Barton Kendal Lettings Ltd.
Registration numbers: 09601492 (CH), 4201726 (W)
Primary location: Rochdale United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
09601492
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-17
Returns last made up date
2016-05-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
barton-kendal.co.uk

Actual
www.barton-kendal.co.uk

IP
134.213.80.90

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment