PEACOCK ENGINEERING

Updated 60 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07058045 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 45137635/11
Bell Lane, Little Chalfont, Bucks, HP66FA
• 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
• 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
Peacock Engineering was founded 30 years ago, and has been providing EAM solutions to industry ever since. We are experts at implementing IBM Maximo to your exact requirements, and we also ensure that all your validation, regulatory, and SLA requirements are met to the highest standards... Every business and organisation has to operate in a competitive environment - which means it is vital that you maximise the value from your assets. Peacock Engineering are specialists in providing IBM Maximo EAM solutions to industry, and we work with businesses of all types and sizes, ranging from growing SMEs, up to critical national infrastructure providers... Peacock Engineering's solution won a place in the European Final, where the business case and prototype were presented in front of a panel of six judges in Cannes.
Also known as: Peacock Engineering India, PEACOCK ENGINEERING LIMITED, Peacock Engineering Ltd
Registration numbers: 07058045 (CH), 7058045 (W)
Primary location: Little Chalfont United Kingdom
Associated domains: peacock-engineering.co.uk, peacock-engineering.org, peluk.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90



Chief Commercial Officer
General

UK Company Data

Company number
07058045
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
peacockengineering.com

Actual
peacockengineering.com

IP
188.212.34.51

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. APPROVED - nemedwaste.net
  2. CABURN DEVELOPMENTS LTD
  3. GIGALINK - gigalink.mn
  4. CHILWELL SCHOOL - chilwellschool.co.uk
  5. BRIAN D - granvillefirmblog.com
0 comments Add a comment