GOODSAM

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08742979 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 45140733/14
1 Curtain Road, London, EC2A 3JX
• 86900 - Other human health activities
GoodSAM was founded in 2013 by leading emergency clinicians and cutting edge coding team to radically change the response to Cardiac Arrest. By alerting those trained to nearby cardiac arrests while an ambulance is en-route, earlier CPR and defibrillation has saved many lives... Although founded in London, GoodSAM is global and we can have a representative from our team demonstrate the platform to you either online or in person... GoodSAM provides the ability for those calling emergency services to instantly share their location and live video from their mobile device, without an app, dramatically improving dispatch efficiency for Police, Fire & Ambulance agencies worldwide.
Also known as: GOODSAM LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08742979 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: alliedresources.co.uk, good-sam.co.uk, goodsam.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
08742979
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2023-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-19
Returns last made up date
2015-10-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
goodsam.co.uk

Actual
www.goodsamapp.org

IP
34.215.226.173, 54.69.16.6

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment