J A LEE

Updated 50 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04452322 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 45141394/12
14A MAIN STREET COCKERMOUTH CUMBRIA CA13 9LQ
• 81221 - Window cleaning services
Established in 1980 we have over thirty years industry experience and have a large portfolio of blue chip clients. We offer professional window cleaning tailored to your needs and more importantly your budget. We are ideally situated to cover the Cumbria and North Lancashire areas and have fully trained and supervised staff that are committed at all times to working within current Health & Safety legislation... We were the first window cleaners in Cumbria to embrace water pole technology, whilst also having the use of conventional window cleaning methods, powered access and abseiling... J A Lee Window and General Cleaning Contractors Ltd offer a proffessional cleaning service covering many aspects including high level, it, gutter cleaning and unblocking, building facade, pressure washing, graffiti removal, carpet, new construction, kitchen cleaning and degreasing. Based in Cockermouth, Cumbria we are well situated to cover Cumbria and North Lancashire.
Also known as: J A LEE LIMITED
Previous names: LEEPFROG LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04452322 (CH)
Primary location: COCKERMOUTH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04452322
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-24
Returns last made up date
2015-11-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jaleeltd.co.uk

Actual
www.jaleeltd.co.uk

IP
104.21.50.178, 172.67.164.185

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment