DESIGN PIT

Updated 37 days ago
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 45216360/4
87 Downton Road Salisbury Wiltshire SP2 8AT
Design Pit is an independent graphic design studio based in Salisbury. Founded in 2012, the business has built a reputation for inspirational creativity and award-winning customer service... David has worked with Design Pit since 2013 and is our web development specialist... I founded Design Pit in 2012 after a career working at some of the best independent design studios across the Midlands. After some changes in our family lives, my wife and I decided to relocate our family to Salisbury in the summer of 2020. After successful 8 years in north Birmingham, Design Pit's brand and reputation was strong enough to allow us to make the move but retain strong links with the region; and we still work as closely as ever with our Midlands clients albeit more remotely nowadays.
Also known as: Design Pit Ltd
Primary location: Salisbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90
Domain
designpit.co.uk

Actual
www.designpit.co.uk

IP
35.177.247.119

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment