SYMONDS & SAMPSON

Updated 40 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC326649 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 45854032/5
30 HIGH WEST STREET DORCHESTER DORSET DT1 1UP
Established in 1858 but an LLP since 2007 the firm has grown substantially in recent years with over 160 staff in 16 offices covering the counties of Dorset, Somerset, Devon, Wiltshire & into Hampshire. Our Chartered Surveyors, Estate and Letting Agents operate in some of the most fashionable, desirable and sought after parts of the UK... With over 60 professionally qualified staff throughout our 16 offices, we are ideally positioned to offer a range of services that extend well beyond the sale and letting of houses , commercial property, land and farms such as: management and letting of property; valuation of property trusts and partnership assets for inheritance tax, matrimonial or family disputes; rent reviews; succession to tenancy; general landlord and tenant issues; architectural work; arbitration; mediation; mortgage and bank valuations; building surveying; planning applications and appeals; representations regarding development plans; wayleave and easement negotiation;..
Also known as: SYMONDS & SAMPSON LLP
Registration numbers: 694926 (W), OC326649 (CH)
VAT numbers: 186 2795 19
Primary location: DORSET
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
OC326649
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-06
Returns last made up date
2016-03-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
symondsandsampson.com

Actual
www.symondsandsampson.co.uk

IP
204.232.190.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment