DAINITE

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00257353 (CH)
  • Age: 90 years
  • ID: 45858833/5
Riverside, Market Harborough Leicestershire LE16 7PZ United Kingdom
• 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Dainite is the trade name established from the local phrase describing the company as the "Day and Night" mills... Dainite are British manufacturers of exclusive soles and heels since 1894. Hand crafted and trusted by quality brands. Dainite are British manufacturers of exclusive soles and heels since 1894. Hand crafted and trusted by quality brands.
Also known as: Harboro Rubber, HARBORO' RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED(THE), The Harboro Rubber Co Ltd
Registration numbers: 00257353 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 113 7037 06
Associated domains: harboro.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
00257353
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
16
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-16
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-14
Returns next due date
2017-04-26
Returns last made up date
2016-03-29
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
11
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dainite.com

Actual
dainite.com

IP
83.223.119.29

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment