PLUS500

Updated 115 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07024970 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 45858938/7
8 ANGEL COURT COPTHALL AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND EC2R 7HJ
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Plus500 is a leading provider of Contracts for Difference (CFDs), delivering trading facilities on shares, forex, commodities, cryptocurrencies, ETFs, options and indices, alongside innovative trading technology... Plus500 was founded in 2008. The Trading Platform enables clients to trade on movements in the price of shares, cryptocurrencies, indices, commodities, forex, ETFs and options without having to buy or sell the underlying instrument... Plus500 Ltd is a FTSE 250 company listed on the London Stock Exchange's Main Market for Listed Companies
Also known as: Plus500 Group, Plus500 Ltd., Plus500 United Kingdom, PLUS500UK LTD
Registration numbers: 07024970 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON ENGLAND
Associated domains: plus500.co.nz, plus500.co.za, plus500.com.au, plus500.com.sg, plus500.ie, plus500.sg
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.89
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
07024970
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-19
Returns last made up date
2015-09-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
plus500.co.uk

Actual
www.plus500.co.uk

IP
152.195.53.227

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. WIX PROPERTY SPECIALISTS - wixpropertytax.com
0 comments Add a comment