SPECTRACURE

Updated 3 days ago
  • ID: 46009717/16
Gasverksgatan 1 222 29 Lund Sweden
SpectraCure is developing the future systems for the treatment of internal solid cancer tumours. The goal of the proprietary and patented treatment system is to eliminate deep-seated cancer tumours and prolong the survival of cancer patients while maintaining their quality of life. When prostate cancer recurs, there are often no established treatment options other than lifelong hormone therapy, with its associated side effects... Our strategy is to engage leading key clinics in our clinical trials and, through these reference clinics, to build clinical evidence, disseminate knowledge and achieve clinical acceptance of the treatment. It is crucial to have the results of the trials published and presented by influential urologists for the treatment to achieve a breakthrough.
Also known as: SpectraCure AB
Primary location: Lund Sweden
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
spectracure.com

Actual
spectracure.com

IP
34.88.12.219

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment