HBP

Updated 68 days ago
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 46341076/10
Woodhouse Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN16 1BD
Adding to our existing accounting software packages, we added Sage 200 and Sage 50 to our product portfolio in 2008. As well as allowing us to provide one of the best known accounting solutions to our customers it also added to our ability to provide a balanced and impartial approach to advising customers on their software strategy... In 1991, following a management buyout of Humber Business Products, HBP Systems was founded by Sue Dixon and David Smith. HBP Systems would go on to become the founding member of The HBP Group but began life as a specialist accounts software supplier based in Scunthorpe.
Also known as: HBP Systems Acquire Monpellier Ltd, HBP Systems Ltd, The HBP Group
Registration numbers: 02263783 (W)
Primary location: Scunthorpe United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.94
Chief Commercial Officer

VP of Sales
Domain
thehbpgroup.co.uk

Actual
thehbpgroup.co.uk

IP
104.21.12.210, 172.67.132.106

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment