TRAVEL CLICK (THAILAND)

Updated 507 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 46615192/20
130 Thailand Science Park, Phaholyothin Road Klongluang, Pathumthani, Thailand 12120
In general, travel industry has long been established in the market. it is very convenient nowadays to arrange a trip, make a reservation, window-shop for a price-sensitive traveler and then have someone issue a ticket for us. Normally, what a traveler concerns are only correct information on the ticket and price. It is definitely true only in a sense of traveler, especially for holidaymakers. However, it will also definitely be entirely different for a corporation or a sophisticated enterprise that requires more than only price sensitivity. In other words, an assigned staff or normally a secretary has to check with several travel agencies before choosing the cheapest offer. The travel agency quotes its selling price and then hopefully gets the business. Why wasting her time for this repeated process! Another tough activity is how to deal with numbers of staffs within a corporation is extremely hard to monitor how effectively the travel policies are complied. Monitoring the travel..
Also known as: Travel Click (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Primary location: Thailand
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
travelclickholiday.biz

Actual
www.travelclick.biz

IP
64.98.135.41

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment