RL ROSE

Updated 47 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC168119 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 46684936/1
Regal House 70 London Road Twickenham London TW1 3QS
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
R. L. Rose is one of the UK's longest established specialist oriental rug cleaning and oriental rug repair companies. It's very important your oriental rugs, Persian carpets & kilims are professionally cleaned and repaired in the correct manner and you should always deal with the experts. We are an old family business dating back to 1919 specialising in the restoration of Chinese, Oriental, Persian, contemporary, Turkish rugs, and all decorative carpets and rugs... R. L. Rose Ltd has been in the hands of the same family for five generations. The business has always dealt in the supply of Oriental carpets, Oriental rugs, decorative carpets & rug s along with an expert cleaning and repair service of carpets, rugs, runners and tapestries. We have been offering this service for close to 100 years and look after most of the private Oriental carpet collections, including The National Trust, Museums and many private collections. May it be a fireside rug or a rare tapestry we at R. L. Rose..
Also known as: R. L. Rose London Ltd, R.L. ROSE LIMITED, RL Rose London, RL Rose LTD.
Registration numbers: SC168119 (CH), SC168119 - R (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC168119
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-03
Returns last made up date
2015-09-05
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rlroselondon.co.uk

Actual
www.rlroselondon.co.uk

IP
35.214.104.127

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment