ADVOCACY SERVICE ABERDEEN

Updated 29 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - SC190114 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 46685110/15
Willowbank House, Willowbank Road, Aberdeen, AB11 6YG
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Advocacy Service Aberdeen - a local charity founded in 1996. Advocacy Service Aberdeen provide an independent advocacy service for people in the city of Aberdeen. Our service is free and confidential... Advocacy Service Aberdeen can help you feedback your views on services within the city, so providers can learn from your experience.
Also known as: advocacy, ADVOCACY SERVICE ABERDEEN (A.S.A.)
Registration numbers: SC190114 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC190114
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-26
Returns last made up date
2015-10-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
advocacy.org.uk

Actual
www.advocacy.org.uk

IP
139.162.255.45

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment