FLUOREL

Updated 93 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 11273870 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 46800253/6
The Focus Centre, Ingleby Road Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD7 2AT
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Designers, manufacturers and suppliers of luminaires for the Health, Education, Government and Commercial Sector... Fluorel, part of the Taison group since 2018, is one of the longest established manufacturers of lighting products to the UK construction industry. Established in 1946 in Leyton, East London and led today by David Jones; whose experience within the lighting industry extends over 40 years. This knowledge places David and his team as more than simply suppliers, but knowledge experts you can rely upon; differentiating the business from the competition... With a strong blue chip client base reputation and collaboration with a number of reputable consultancy practices including Atkins & Kier, Fluorel has always been known as a UK manufacturer with the ability to provide a lighting solution for every project. Recent projects include NATO , the government buildings in London as well as ongoing local authority work.
Also known as: Fluorel Limited, FLUOREL LTD
Registration numbers: 11273870 (CH)
VAT numbers: 340 534 920
Primary location: Bradford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
11273870
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2019-04-23
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fluorel.co.uk

Actual
taison.group

IP
217.160.0.218

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment