FLINDERS COFFEE

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09813814 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 47397592/11
101 South Rd, Haywards Heath, RH16 4ND
• 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Kat yearned to create something of her own when she returned to the UK, and As a Sussex girl born and bred she decided to realise her dream in bustling Haywards Heath. Flinders was born in the December of 2016... Fast forward to today, Flinders is as popular as ever providing beautifully, and where possible, locally sourced produce as part of an extensive and delicious menu. With specialty roasted artisan coffee, blended specifically for us, you are sure to receive a unique experience on your visit... Flinders was founded in 2016 by owner Kat, {pictured}. After years of working in fashion and travelling the World, Kat settled in Australia for several years where her love of coffee sparked.
Also known as: Flinders, FLINDERS COFFEE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 09813814 (CH)
Primary location: Haywards Heath United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
09813814
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2023-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-04
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
flinderscoffee.co.uk

Actual
flinderscoffee.co.uk

IP
35.214.103.105

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant
0 comments Add a comment