FINEBERG

Updated 664 days ago
  • Age: 72 years
  • ID: 47554298/14
1 East Carmel Drive, Suite 200 Carmel, Indiana 46032
The Fineberg Group LLC is a locally owned and operated commercial real estate development company that owns and manages properties in Carmel and Greenwood. Established in 1951 by Milton "Josh" Fineberg, the company began as a single and multi-family home builder in the greater Indianapolis area, responsible for the construction of over 3000 residential units and numerous apartment and subdivision complexes. In the early 70's... With over 60 years of experience in the real estate industry and three generations of family working towards a common goal, The Fineberg Group has continued to stay committed to building on the quality service we have provided throughout the company's history. In today's environment where large corporations and absentee landlords have become the "norm", we take pride in directly managing all of our properties, and therefore providing the kind of personal service that our tenants deserve.
Also known as: Fineberg Group LLC, The Fineberg Group, The Fineberg Group LLC
Primary location: Carmel United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
fineberggroup.com

Actual
www.fineberggroup.com

IP
199.15.163.128

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment