UK WATERPROOFING SOLUTIONS

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02178475 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 47943069/10
Windmill Farm, Biggin Lane, Nr Hulland Ward, Ashbourne Derbyshire DE6 3FN
• 43910 - Roofing activities
Our vision is to become the ‘go to contractor' for roofing and cladding works in our sectors. We want to be known for our technical competence, reliability, innovation and the delivery of a high-quality product completed safely and on programme... Our clients have an expectation which we aim to fulfil. We adopt a collaborative and honest approach to deliver projects and build lasting relationships with our clients. Repeat business, which comprises 80% of our annual turnover, is a key factor in our success... We have built a strong reputation, based upon a passion for our industry and a dedication to fostering long term relationships with our employees and clients.
Also known as: UK WATERPROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, UK Waterproofing Solutions Ltd
Previous names: MIDLAND BUTYL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02178475 (CH)
Primary location: Ashbourne United Kingdom
Associated domains: ukwaterproofingsolutions.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
02178475
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-01
Returns last made up date
2016-01-04
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ukwsltd.co.uk

Actual
www.ukwsltd.co.uk

IP
68.183.47.28

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment