VANA

Updated 166 days ago
  • ID: 48139948/18
PO Box 117486, Dubai, UAE
Vana has established a strong foothold in 8 countries so far. A wide range of operations have been carried out with its local partners, whose benefits have seeped through to the local communities in the form of employment generation, better market access, stable pricing, higher profits and so on. Here is an account of key operations in Vana's journey... We leverage technology, R&D, financing, and networks to make agriculture value chain more transparent and profitable for smallholder farmers. Our knowledge and technology-based interventions plug the gaps between productivity, sustainability, growth and income levels of our farmers... We believe raising smallholder farmers' income and quality of livelihood is the key to helping them move from survive to thrive.
Also known as: Vana Malaysia SDN BHD
Primary location: Dubai Uae
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
vana.ag

Actual
www.vana.ag

IP
68.178.145.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment