GJP CONSTRUCTION

Updated 77 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08983467 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 48242271/2
Georgian House, 63-73 Saltisford, Warwick CV34 4TR
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
GJP Construction Limited is founded on the basis of repeat business from established clients. Achieving growth and success by combining strong traditional values with an innovative and forward thinking approach... GJP Construction Limited was formed from GJP Marina Developments Ltd, the original company formed to construct inland waterway marinas, which it continues to do so with great success. With the need for additional building and construction work requirements alongside marina development, diversification into construction projects was needed. Leading to the incorporation of GJP Construction Limited.
Also known as: G.J.P. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, GJP Marina Developments, GJP Marina Developments Ltd
Registration numbers: 08983467 (CH), 8983467 (W)
VAT numbers: 186 2387 76
Primary location: Warwick United Kingdom
Associated domains: gjp-marinas.co.uk, gjpconstruction.co.uk, gjpmarinas.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
08983467
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-05
Returns last made up date
2016-04-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gjp-construction.co.uk

Actual
www.gjpconstruction.co.uk

IP
88.99.138.242

Status
Disallowed

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment