OPTIMUM

Updated 169 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05082876 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 48243169/8
4 Glasshouse Studios, Fryern Court Road, Fordingbridge, SP6 1QX
• 69203 - Tax consultancy
Optimum Tax Solutions, known as "Optimum" due to the fact that we always try to find the optimum tax solutions for our clients. Optimum is a small but energetic firm specialising in tax consultancy for small UK companies and high net worth individuals. We are also able to help clients with their tax compliance matters, such as tax return filing, accounts, PAYE and company secretarial. Founded by Martin Westall in 2004, the company has grown solidly each year without losing the personal touch. Martin qualified as a Chartered Tax Adviser in 1993, meaning he has nearly 20 years of post qualification experience... At Optimum Tax Solutions we advise you on how much income tax you should be paying, what of your income is taxable as well as claiming tax refunds when you've overpaid in the past... Optimum Tax Accounting is based in Fordingbridge helping clients across Dorset Hampshire with tax advice.
Also known as: optimum tax solutions, OPTIMUM TAX SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05082876 (CH)
Primary location: Fordingbridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: ots.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
05082876
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-21
Returns last made up date
2016-03-24
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
optimumtaxsolutions.com

Actual
optimumtaxsolutions.com

IP
217.160.0.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment