BATFAST

Updated 100 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08721236 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 48245720/7
Unit 12 Quayside Court, Colwick Quays Business Park, Colwick, NG4 2JY
• 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
BatFast is a leader in global sports technology. Founded in 2016 to increase participation in sports worldwide. We use data, augmented reality technology, machine learning, and robotics to re-engineer how sports are played... BatFast is a world class sports technology business providing inclusive experiences to the global sports and entertainment industry. BatFast is at the cutting edge of the democratisation of sport, engaging and exciting everyone through unforgettable shared physical and digital experiences... Our core products are accessible to everyone, whoever you are and whatever your background or ability. We strive to bring sports to the masses and we'll do this by being the best we can.
Also known as: BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED, BatFast Cricket Centres Ltd
Previous names: BATFAST CRICKET CENTRES LIMITED LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08721236 (CH)
Primary location: Colwick United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79

UK Company Data

Company number
08721236
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-04
Returns last made up date
2015-10-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
batfast.com

Actual
batfast.com

IP
109.228.52.114

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment