THAYER INTERNATIONAL

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 48428448/23
Thayer International Group was founded in 2005 by the senior executives of Thayer Lodging Group as its international investment arm. Thayer's leadership has led, managed and advised over $25 billion hospitality transactions including some of the landmark deals such as the first time in corporate China history to privatize of NYSE listed company Interstate Hotels and Resorts - the largest third-party independent hotel operator; buyout of 2nd largest European hotel group with 1200 owned, managed, franchised properties-the Louvre Hotels Group; and advised Jinjiang International Holding Group's investment in Accor hotel group to become its largest shareholder; buyout of Plateno Hotels Group's 3500 hotels andVienna Hotels Group's 500 hotels... Thayer also founded some of the industry benchmark ventures including China's first and largest hotel central reservation system HUBS1, China's last-minute hotel inventory distribution app HotelTonight; and TIG Global the US hotel marketing and..
Also known as: Thayer, Thayer (Shanghai) Hotel Management Co., Ltd., Thayer International Group, Thayer Jinjiang Interactive Co., Ltd., Thayer Lodging Group Inc., Thayer Ventures
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
thayerintl.com

Actual
en.thayerintl.com

IP
120.78.159.34

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment