RIBER REMOVALS

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 14007304 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 48527974/22
Market Place, Crich, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 5DD
• 49420 - Removal services
Riber Removals is a family run business in Derbyshire which has been established for almost 40 years. We are a professional removal company with a friendly service,that values the care of your possessions as much as you do. Most of our work comes through word of mouth recommendations, which gives you extra peace of mind of our outstanding reputation! We pride ourselves in making a potentially stressful situationas stress-free as possible... All of our staff are well presented, uniformed and professional. Each staff member has been trained in all areas of the removal business and knows the best way to look after your possessions. We offer a range of fully equipped vehicles to suit all of your needs, so don't worry if you have difficult access, a large amount of possessions to move or awkward items, we have the vehicles and the experience to accomplish your removal.
Also known as: Riber Removals Limited, RIBER REMOVALS LTD
Registration numbers: 14007304 (CH)
Primary location: Matlock United Kingdom
Associated domains: riberremovals.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
14007304
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2023-04-25
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
matlockremovals.co.uk

Actual
www.matlockremovals.co.uk

IP
51.38.84.142

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment