ACHNABREACKENNELS.COM

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC406571 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 48528378/20
ACHNABREAC KENNELS LOCHGILPHEAD ARGYLL PA31 8SG
• 55900 - Other accommodation
Located approximately a mile and a half from Lochgilphead in the heart Argyll, Achnabreac Kennels is situated amidst the idyllic setting of Achnabreck Forest. Set within its own grounds, Achnabreac Kennels has expanded over the years to included a small cattery facility and recently a dog grooming service... Architecturally designed, purpose built to current EEC standards and fully endorsed by Argyll and Bute Council, Achnabreac Kennels is a privately run, family business where emphasis is placed on both providing and delivering a happy, healthy and comfortable environment for all boarding animals... At Achnabreac, we can offer a daily kennelling service to allow owners to go away, while leaving their dog safe and secure with us.
Also known as: Achnabreac, Achnabreac Kennels, ACHNABREAC KENNELS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC406571 (CH)
VAT numbers: 409850580
Primary location: LOCHGILPHEAD
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC406571
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-29
Returns last made up date
2015-09-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
achnabreackennels.com

Actual
www.achnabreackennels.com

IP
35.214.73.19

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment