LANDEX

Updated 20 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 05803104 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 49286206/3
University of Northampton Innovation Centre, Green Street, Northampton. NN1 1SY
• 85600 - Educational support services
Established in 2013, LBL is a wholly owned subsidiary of Landex and is a company limited by guarantee. LBL provides a wide range of teaching and learning materials to support the delivery of land based courses, which are available only to subscribing members. These are available in pdf format, but an increasing number of interactive learning materials are also available to subscribing members. In addition, LBL hosts a range of open-access materials that have been developed by third parties or using grant funding... NLBC was established by 30 members of Landex in 2015, and was launched by Agriculture Minister, George Eustice MP, in May 2016. It is a company limited by guarantee and a registered charity. NLBC is an employer focussed organisation, and was established to promote knowledge and skills as the focus for increasing the productivity of land based businesses. In partnership with City and Guilds, NLBC will seek to ensure that land based qualifications and courses are designed to..
Also known as: Land Based Assessment Limited, Land Based Assessment Ltd., Land Based Learning, Land Based Learning Ltd., LANDEX LAND BASED COLLEGES ASPIRING TO EXCELLENCE
Registration numbers: 05803104 (CH)
Primary location: Northampton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
05803104
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2023-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-20
Returns last made up date
2016-03-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
landex.org.uk

Actual
landex.org.uk

IP
165.232.40.226

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. MOUNTS BAY - mountsbay.org
  2. CES FORKLIFT - cesforklift.co.za
  3. COMPANION CARE (LEICESTER FOSSE PARK) LIMITED
  4. EZILOAD MINING (PTY) - eziload.co.za
  5. SOLSTAD - solstad.com
0 comments Add a comment