AVON INDUSTRIES

Updated 29 days ago
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 49331324/12
7, House no-New, Avon Block, Opposite Gebriel Church, Kality Industrial Area, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Avon Industries plc is the Pioneer in plastic moulding in Ethiopia. Been incorporated in 2003 Avon has fast captured the imagination of the people in Ethiopia and the neighbouring countries in East Africa... Avon's vision is to be World Class Player in the field of plastic manufacturing. Its mission is to become the market leader in the plastic manufacturing sector in Ethiopia... Avon believes in touching the lives of people.Through its vision and study of the market requirement the group has plans to expand and diversify its activities in Ethiopia and involve in various plastic products such as PVC Pipes, Conduits, Pressure Pipes and other plastics and packaging materials.
Also known as: Avon Industries PLC, Avon Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Primary location: Addis Ababa Ethiopia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
avonindustriesplc.net

Actual
www.avonindustriesplc.net

IP
192.185.27.156

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MH BOLTON LTD
  2. JAG REFURBISHERS LIMITED
  3. OWASSO TREE SERVICE - owassotreeservice.com
  4. ALBATROSS SPORTS GROUP - albatrosssportsgroup.com
  5. NORRISTOWN PA - garagedoors-norristownpa.com
0 comments Add a comment