WROXTON COLLEGE

Updated 306 days ago
Other company type
  • Active - FC029482 (CH)
  • Age: 58 years
  • ID: 50919451/8
Metropolitan Campus 1000 River Road Teaneck, NJ 07666
The largest private university in New Jersey, FDU is a not-for-profit, nonsectarian, multicampus institution. Founded in 1942, FDU achieved four-year status in 1948 and approval as a university in 1956... In addition to full semesters, Wroxton offers many shorter programs, including an abbreviated summer session for undergraduate students, programs for lifelong learners and alumni, hosted programs for partner universities, faculty-led programs in fields including forensic psychology, corporate communication, public health, sports administration, and more.
Also known as: Fairleigh Dickinson University, FDU
Registration numbers: FC029482 (CH)
Primary location: Teaneck United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
FC029482
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
2009-06-30
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wroxton-college.ac.uk

Actual
www.fdu.edu

IP
88.208.252.9

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. OBSTETRIC MEDICO LEGAL LTD
  2. FINNMASTER BOATS - huskyboats.se
  3. CMA - cma.consulting
  4. COMMERCE TITLE - commercetitle.com
  5. MALCOM - malcomlaw.com
0 comments Add a comment