WARD WORKWEAR SERVICES

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08248118 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 50924188/10
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 1RS
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
At Ward Workwear Services, we supply quality work uniforms and workwear rentals for individuals and organisations within 30 miles of Wellingborough, Northamptonshire. Established in 1985, our family-run company is a leading provider of workwear rental and commercial laundry services, providing first-class solutions for companies who want their workforce to look clean, smart, and presentable. Our reliable and affordable services accommodate individual and business contracts at truly competitive rates... Backed by more than 35 years of experience, Ward Workwear Services covers all your workwear supply and cleaning needs. With a vast array of clients throughout Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, and the surrounding areas, our family-run business takes pride in ensuring the highest possible level of customer satisfaction. We have earned a strong reputation for superb solutions, so get in touch today to discuss your needs... Rent workwear and uniforms in Northampton from Ward Workwear..
Also known as: WARD WORKWEAR SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08248118 (CH)
Primary location: Wellingborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
08248118
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-07
Returns last made up date
2015-10-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wardworkwear.com

Actual
www.wardworkwear.co.uk

IP
185.58.213.106

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WATFORD ROOFING AND BUILDING - watfordroofingbuilding.co.uk
  2. ZURICH 1 - zurich1.com
  3. PLAIN ENGLISH CAMPAIGN - crystalmark.com
  4. PADUCAH - autokyinsurance.com
  5. WAX ELECTRIC - waxelectric.com
0 comments Add a comment