JOWAT

Updated 28 days ago
  • Age: 104 years
  • ID: 50997294/5
Ernst-Hilker-Stra├če 10 - 14 D-32758 Detmold
Jowat SE with headquarters in Detmold is one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives. These are mainly used in woodworking and furniture manufacture, in the paper and packaging industry, for graphic arts, in the textile, automotive as well as in the electrical industry... The company was founded in 1919 and has manufacturing sites in Germany in Detmold and Elsteraue, plus three other producing subsidiaries, Jowat Corporation in the USA, Jowat Swiss AG and the Jowat Manufacturing in Malaysia.
Also known as: Jowat Canada, Jowat Canada Ltd., Jowat Corporation, Jowat UK Limited, Jowat Universal Adhesives Australia Pty. Ltd., Jowat Universal Adhesives Pty. Ltd.
Registration numbers: HRB 8491 (W)
Primary location: Detmold United States
Associated domains: hybrid-adhesives.com, hybridadhesives.com, jowat.asia, jowat.cl, jowat.co.uk, jowat.company, jowat.de, jowat.in, jowat.info, jowat.se, jowat.services, jowat.uk, jowat.us, jowataccounts.com, jowatpacific.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.33
Managing Director
Domain
jowat.com

Actual
www.jowat.com

IP
35.156.23.111

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment