RUMUDAMO

Updated 459 days ago
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 51039378/5
Ethiopia COE 2020 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
At Rumudamo, we are constantly seeking for superiority in terms of Speciality coffee based on the principles of quality, sustainability, traceability and above all the close and direct relationship with the farmers themselves... Rumudamo Trading PLC was established in 2015 by seven shareholders and works with 300 outgrowers on 1000 hectares. The company processes dry natural coffee on a raised bed, pulped using its own four disk haggard machine. The company established a wet-mill to process washed coffee in 2018... How we conduct our business is just as important as what we do. Our core values are the principles that guide us daily in helping our customers get the best value for their money.
Also known as: Rumudamo Coffee Industry, Rumudamo Coffee Industry Trade PLC, Rumudamo Trading PLC
Primary location: Addis Ababa Ethiopia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
rumudamo.com

Actual
www.rumudamo.com

IP
162.241.216.134

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment