ROYAL COLLEGE OF PODIATRY

Updated 51 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00400709 (CH)
  • Age: 78 years
  • ID: 51085426/15
Quartz House, 207 Providence Square, Mill Street, London SE1 2EW
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
The Royal College of Podiatry is the premier podiatry organisation in the United Kingdom. We are a learned society, incorporated on 17 November 1945, and an independent trade union affiliated to the TUC... We provide a range of membership services to podiatrists throughout the United Kingdom and overseas, including education, professional practice guidance, employment support, and malpractice insurance (UK only). We publish a bi-monthly professional magazine, The Podiatrist, and hold a scientific conference each year... We are the professional membership body and trade union for podiatrists in the UK and around the world. Supporting over 10,000 health professionals working in foot and lower limb health care. Ensuring our members' views are heard by politicians, policymakers and the public through campaigning, outreach work and policy work. We further support our members with Arch Support benevolent fund, RCPod rewards and host conferences and events.
Also known as: RCPod, THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF PODIATRY
Previous names: THE COLLEGE OF PODIATRY, THE SOCIETY OF CHIROPODISTS AND PODIATRISTS
Registration numbers: 00400709 (CH), Z6708066 (W)
VAT numbers: 135538019
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.97

Chairman

President

UK Company Data

Company number
00400709
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-29
Returns last made up date
2015-08-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
careersinpodiatry.co.uk

Actual
rcpod.org.uk

IP
85.233.160.22, 85.233.160.23, 85.233.160.24

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment