AMBR GROUP

Updated 283 days ago
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 51090603/5
9040 S. Rita Rd. Ste 1201 Tucson, AZ 85747
First, is Startup Tucson. We have been involved with them for several years now, and they have been extremely supportive during our launch. During our product development phase we had access to their prototyping lab which included equipment such as 3D printers, laser cutters, and operational support. In the fully equipped Startup Tucson Media Studio we captured the photos and videos used in our marketing materials... Ambr Grading was founded in early 2021 by a group of nerd entrepreneurs that love gaming and collecting. We recognized the need for improving the card grading industry that wasn't adjusting to modern demands and taking care of TCG collectors and players... We've built this company to be "in it" for the long haul. While we recognize the industry surge as we are launching, this was not the motivating factor for launching the business. We feel we have unique tools and technologies that can deliver a new and different product to the TCG community.
Also known as: Ambr Group LLC
Primary location: Tucson United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
129
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
ambergrading.com

Actual
ambrgrading.com

IP
142.250.178.19

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment