RESEARCH

Updated 414 days ago
  • Age: 149 years
  • ID: 51244603/3
University of Nevada, Reno 1664 N. Virginia Street, Reno, NV 89557
The premier provider of business education in the region, preparing students to become competitive, ethical and innovative business professionals in order to drive economic development and improve quality of life for all... Through the University's division of Research & Innovation, we have created an "innovation ecosystem" with community partnerships and engaged outreach to drive economic development and prosperity for all Nevadans. Because of this focus, Reno has become a burgeoning global technology hub, home to the Tesla Gigafactory, Microsoft Licensing, Switch, Panasonic, Sierra Nevada Corporation and more... The Ozmen Center for Entrepreneurship was founded in 2014 and was made possible by a generous gift from Eren and Fatih Ozmen, owners of Sierra Nevada Corporation. Eren and Fatih are exemplary entrepreneurs and alumni of the University of Nevada, Reno.
Also known as: Research Labs
Primary location: Reno United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
refugeesnnic.org

Actual
www.unr.edu

IP
162.241.218.187

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment