COWLEY ACADEMY - Key Persons


Dr Kyri Chrysostomou

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Trust Executive Education Director ( Exams Lead / Curriculum / Stakeholder Feedback )

L Auchterlonie

Job Titles:
  • Administrator - Reception

Miss Abbie Carter

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of

Miss Amelia Jones

Job Titles:
  • Pastoral Year Lead ( Year 8 & 9 )

Miss Amy Holmes

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Miss Bethany Lake

Job Titles:
  • Head of Flinders House ( Green ) / Teacher of Science / Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition
  • Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition / Teacher of Science / Head of Flinders House ( Green )
  • Teacher of Science / Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition / Head of Flinders House ( Green )

Miss Cerys Lindley

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Miss Cerys Simeoli

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages / Music / Performing Arts

Miss Darragh O Callaghan

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Art & Design

Miss Donna Good

Job Titles:
  • Senior Finance Assistant

Miss Elaine Hiley

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Mathematics

Miss Elizabeth Dyer

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer ( Personnel / CPD / Vocational Education )

Miss Emily Tarry

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of History

Miss Kate Bird

Job Titles:
  • Librarian

Miss Katie Gill

Job Titles:
  • Medical Assistant

Miss Laura Bell

Job Titles:
  • Safeguarding & Welfare Officer

Miss Naomi Marsden

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Modern Foreign Languages / PSHE Lead

Miss Natalie Garside

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Geography

Miss Rachel Tidy

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of PE / Vocational Sport Lead

Miss Rebecca Pratt

Job Titles:
  • Head of Cowley House ( Blue ) / Teacher of English
  • Teacher of English / Head of Cowley House ( Blue )

Miss Sally Wetherill

Job Titles:
  • Partnership Lead - Health & Social Care / Lead Professional Tutor

Miss Sophie Earth

Job Titles:
  • Head of Bass House ( Yellow ) / Teacher of
  • Teacher of PE / Head of Bass House ( Yellow )

Miss Tracy Dalleywater

Job Titles:
  • Data Analyst

Miss Vanessa Weekes

Job Titles:
  • SLAT Director of Human Resources / Finance

Miss Victoria Kilby

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Music

Mr Adam Burton

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Media / Teacher of English
  • Teacher of English / Head of Department - Media

Mr Alan Wood

Job Titles:
  • Trust Associate Education Director ( Performance & Creative Arts )

Mr Alex Roffe - COO

Job Titles:
  • Chief Operating Officer

Mr Anthony Garmory

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of

Mr Brett Sinclair

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer ( Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding )

Mr Chris Wright

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Trust Executive Education Director ( Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding )

Mr Glenn Martin

Job Titles:
  • Head of School
  • Member of the Leadership Team

Mr James Brader

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - PE / Head of Swift House ( Red )
  • Head of Swift House ( Red ) / Head of Department

Mr James Caborn

Job Titles:
  • Operations Manager

Mr James Hind

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer ( Teaching & Learning / Careers / KS4 & KS5 )

Mr Joshua Green

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Computer Science

Mr Joshua Roberts

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Business Studies

Mr Mark Boothby

Job Titles:
  • Premises Manager

Mr Martin Leggott

Job Titles:
  • SLAT Director of ICT Infrastructure

Mr Mathew East

Job Titles:
  • Cover Supervisor

Mr Matt Leonard

Job Titles:
  • Trust Associate Education Director ( Behaviour, Pastoral & Safeguarding )

Mr Michael Broadhurst

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of English

Mr Radford Hudson

Job Titles:
  • SLAT Marketing & Communications Manager

Mr Richard Wright

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Science

Mr Sam Grassby

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - RE / Science

Mr Shayne Taylor

Job Titles:
  • Student Referral Unit ( SRU ) Manager

Mr Steven Peake

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Science

Mr Stewart Scrupps

Job Titles:
  • SLAT Director of Catering

Mr Tom Little

Job Titles:
  • Trust
Trust Associate Education Director (Humanities: History & RE) / Joint Partnership Lead - Religious Education

Mr Tom Martin

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer ( Curriculum / Data / Timetable )

Mrs Alexandria King

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Art & Design

Mrs Amy Dalton

Job Titles:
  • Catering Manager

Mrs Antoaneta Moorfoot

Job Titles:
  • Partnership Lead - Computer Science

Mrs Beverley White

Job Titles:
  • Deputy SENCo

Mrs Bonnie Marsh

Job Titles:
  • Catering Assistant

Mrs Britte Cairns

Job Titles:
  • Trust Associate Education Director ( Modern Foreign Languages )

Mrs Charlotte Maguire

Job Titles:
  • SLAT Senior IT Technician

Mrs Cheryl Coulson

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Humanities

Mrs Christine Worth

Job Titles:
  • Art Technician

Mrs Claire Scott

Job Titles:
  • Partnership Lead - Media Studies / Trust Associate Education Director ( Vocational Curriculum )

Mrs Connie Foster

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Science

Mrs Daisy Bland

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Trust Executive Education Director ( ECT & ITT Lead / Communication / English / Teaching & Learning )

Mrs Dawne Pearson

Job Titles:
  • SEND Lead

Mrs Donna Bane

Job Titles:
  • Attendance Officer

Mrs Elaine Booth

Job Titles:
  • Partnership Lead - English

Mrs Emily Wilson

Job Titles:
  • Partnership Lead - Art & Design

Mrs Emma Smith

Job Titles:
  • Lead Practitioner - Science

Mrs Gillian Barnard

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Barton

Job Titles:
  • Exams Officer

Mrs Jemma Curson

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • SLAT Associate Deputy Chief Executive Officer ( Governance / Leadership Development / Teaching & Learning )

Mrs Jennifer Phillips

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo-Anne Smith

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jody Waterson

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant
If you are interested in working for our Trust, visit www.slat.org.uk/vacancies for the latest vacancies or visit www.slat.org.uk/teacher-training for details of teaching training.

Mrs Julie Corby

Job Titles:
  • SLAT SIMS & Data Manager

Mrs Julie Taylor

Job Titles:
  • Level 6 Careers Adviser

Mrs Karen Joel

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Trust Head SEND

Mrs Kath Kilby

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Partnership Lead - Mathematics / Trust Executive Education Director
  • Trust Executive Education Director ( Partnerships / Staff Welfare / Disadvantaged / Maths / Teaching & Learning )

Mrs Kirsty Cairns

Job Titles:
  • Pastoral Year Lead ( Year 10 & 11 )

Mrs Kirsty Roche

Job Titles:
  • Partnership Lead - Food Preparation & Nutrition

Mrs Libby Barber

Job Titles:
  • SLAT Careers & Aspirations Lead

Mrs Lisa Wareham

Job Titles:
  • Finance Assistant / Marketing & Comms

Mrs Louise Congreve

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Conley

Job Titles:
  • Executive
  • Head
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • SLAT Chief Executive Officer

Mrs Melissa Poulson

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of English

Mrs Michelle Smith

Job Titles:
  • Trust Associate Education Director ( Science / Teaching & Learning )

Mrs Nadia Lynch

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant / SS2 Manager

Mrs Nikita Jones

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - English

Mrs Paula Baker

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of History

Mrs Rhiannon Blower

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of English and Media
  • Teacher of Media and English

Mrs Sally Eshelby - CFO

Job Titles:
  • Chief Financial Officer

Mrs Samantha Pell

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Trust Executive Education Director ( KS3 Transition Lead / ECT & ITT Support Lead )
For details of the South Lincolnshire Academies Trust Leadership Team, visit www.slat.org.uk/whos-who

Mrs Sarah Atherton

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Sarah Collinson

Job Titles:
  • Trust
Trust Associate Education Director (Humanities: Geography)

Mrs Stacey Dyer

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Leadership Team
  • Partnership Lead - Business Studies / Trust Executive Education Director
  • Trust Executive Education Director ( Vocational Curriculum / Teaching & Learning Vocational )

Mrs Susan Puni

Job Titles:
  • SIMS & Data Progress Coordinator

Mrs Suzan Gray

Job Titles:
  • Pastoral Year Lead ( Year 7 )

Mrs Tetyana Bond

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Mathematics / PSHE Lead

Mrs Victoria Walden

Job Titles:
  • Catering Assistant

Mrs Wendy Wells

Job Titles:
  • Catering Assistant

Ms Clare Coleman

Job Titles:
  • Instructor of Geography / History / Health & Social Care
  • Instructor of Health & Social Care / Geography / History / History

Ms Ged Coles

Job Titles:
  • Trust Associate Education Director ( Sport

Ms Gemma Green

Job Titles:
  • Head of Department - Mathematics

Ms Gemma Millard

Job Titles:
  • Head of Banks House ( Orange ) / Teacher of Performing Arts
  • Head of Department - Performing Arts / Head of Banks House ( Orange )

Ms Jacqueline Hodgson

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Ms Joanne Painter

Job Titles:
  • Catering Assistant

Ms Jody Hubbard

Job Titles:
  • Teacher of Mathematics

Ms Kerry Andrews

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant

Ms Sarah Smith

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant / SS2 Manager

Ms Stacey Banister

Job Titles:
  • Teaching Assistant