COUSINS ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 14489337 (CH)
  • Age: 1 year
  • ID: 52460212/6
110 Blackfen Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA15 8SW
• 43910 - Roofing activities
With more than three decades in the trade, we are a well-established and well-respected local roofing firm. We have a reputation for excellence that few other businesses can match, thanks largely to our hand-picked team of professional builders and roofers. Much of our reputation comes from the recommendations of our former and repeat customers to their friends, family, and acquaintances. We are always humbled by their faith in our abilities and do all we can to not only meet but exceed our new clients' expectations... The number one roofing company in the Bromley, Bexley, and Kent area. For more than thirty years, we have been providing customers across the county with high-quality roofing solutions... We started out as a roofing firm, helping local residents and businesses with all their roofing needs. From new roof installations and replacements to roof repairs and maintenance, we continue to offer an extensive range of roofing solutions for our valued customers throughout Kent.
Also known as: Cousins Building & Roofing Services Ltd, Cousins Roofing & Building Ltd, COUSINS ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Registration numbers: 14489337 (CH)
Primary location: Sidcup United Kingdom
Associated domains: cousinsroofingandbuilding.com, cousinsroofingandbuilding.net, rooferbexley.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
14489337
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2025-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-11-30
Returns next due date
2023-12-14
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cousinsflatroofing.co.uk

Actual
cousinsroofingandbuilding.com

IP
35.214.46.60

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment