ACI LIMITED

Updated 163 days ago
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 52577310/1
ACI Centre 245, Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208, Bangladesh
Imperial Chemical Industries, a British multinational established a Branch in the then East Pakistan which was converted into a company after liberation, named ICI Bangladesh Manufacturers Limited. In 1992 ICI divested its investment in Bangladesh to the Management, when its name was changed to Advanced Chemical Industries (ACI) Limited.
Also known as: ACI Agrolink Limited, ACI Agrolink Ltd., ACI Biotech Limited, ACI Chemicals Ltd., ACI CO-RO Bangladesh Ltd., ACI Edible Oils Ltd., ACI FL LTD., ACI Foods Limited, ACI Foods Ltd., ACI Formulations Ltd., ACI Godrej Agrovet Pvt. Ltd., ACI HealthCare Ltd., ACI Logistics Limited, ACI Ltd., ACI Marine & Riverine Technologies Ltd., ACI Motors Limited, ACI Pure Flour Limited, ACI Pure Flour Ltd., ACI Salt Limited, ACI Salt Ltd.
Registration numbers: C-3885 (W)
Primary location: Dhaka Bangladesh
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
124
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
aciagrolink.com

Actual
www.aci-bd.com

IP
173.254.102.54

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment