PAVILION PUBLISHING AND MEDIA

Updated 668 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02078808 (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 52698998/5
25 Cecil Pashley Way Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex BN43 5FF UNITED KINGDOM
• 58190 - Other publishing activities
Pavilion is the leading provider of professional development products and services for public, private and voluntary workers in the health, social care, education, and community safety sectors. Our portfolio includes journals, books, training materials, interactive websites, exhibitions and conferences... Pavilion was established in 1986 to provide forward thinking training materials for professionals working in the health and social care sectors. Since then we have grown, changed and evolved along the way but one thing has remained the same: our longstanding commitment to raising professional development, breaking down barriers and promoting equality and acceptance across the health, social care, education, and emergency response sectors.
Also known as: Pavilion, PAVILION PUBLISHING AND MEDIA LTD.
Previous names: PAVILION PUBLISHING (BRIGHTON) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02078808 (CH), 2078808 (W), Z8503469 (W)
VAT numbers: 475 729601
Primary location: Shoreham-by-sea United Kingdom
Associated domains: pavilion-live.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
02078808
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pavilion-imprint.co.uk

Actual
www.pavpub.com

IP
85.233.160.22, 85.233.160.23, 85.233.160.24

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment