THE LEEDS IRISH CENTRE

Updated 4 days ago
Registered Society
  • Active - RS005160 (CH)
  • Age: less than 1 year
  • ID: 52795040/4
The Leeds Irish Centre York Road, Leeds, LS9 9NT
The Leeds Irish Centre is the premier Irish Centre in Britain. It prides itself in working alongside a vast array of Irish cultural groups including The Leeds Branch of Comhaltas, The GAA, and Irish Dancing classes. We also have Music Sessions, Ceili's and performances from Irish bands throughout the year. We have many Sports events including GAA, Boxing Tournaments and Golfing events to name a few. The newly established Tuesday Club which hold activities for the over 55 each Tuesday from midday to 4 pm is also one of our highlights... Today the Leeds Irish Centre boasts a membership of 1150 people, offers 4 function suites, a private members bar, a sports field with changing and showering facilities. The commitment of the members to the Irish Centre is second to none, from the Trustees to the Committee who all give their time voluntarily, as well as a professional management team and support staff of 15. With an annual turnover in the region of 1.3m the Leeds Irish Centre has come a..
Also known as: Leeds Irish Centre, THE LEEDS IRISH CENTRE LIMITED
Registration numbers: RS005160 (CH)
Primary location: Leeds United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
RS005160
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
theleedsirishcentre.co.uk

Actual
www.theleedsirishcentre.co.uk

IP
37.61.235.10

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. FLETCHER & COMPANY LIMITED - fletcherandcompany.co.uk
  2. AGAPANTHUS CONSULTING - littlebrookhouse.co.uk
  3. ARCADIA CA - arcadiafencecompany.com
  4. ARTHUBS TORONTO - artscapegibraltarpoint.com
  5. ABLEWORLD NEWARK - ableworldnewark.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment