REDTAPE LIMITED

Updated 273 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 14886350 (CH)
  • Age: 1 year
  • ID: 52798931/4
FLAT 9 635 ROMFORD ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E12 5AD
• 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
RedTape is known for emerging as one of the Finest Brands of Footwear and Clothing for Men, Women and Kids. It has emerged as a complete Family Fashion Destination by providing the Best International Styles and World-Class Quality through Shoes, Apparels and Accessories for all age groups... RedTape is a Premium Lifestyle & Fashion brand upholding its commitment to providing consumers with the Best of International Styles, Top-Notch Quality and Unparalleled Comfort at competitive prices... Today, RedTape is a Global Fashion Brand for the Young and Fashionable Generation. It has a strong presence in the UK where it is sold through the Top-Chain Stores and Multi-Brand Outlets. In the US and Europe, where it has a growing presence, the brand is sold through multi-brand outlets. It has also developed a significant online presence in such markets. It has also established itself in the markets of Australia, Turkiye, and UAE. Having exclusive showrooms in India, Dubai, Sharjah, Nepal, and..
Also known as: RED TAPE LTD, RedTape
Registration numbers: 14886350 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
14886350
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-22
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
2024-06-19
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
redtapeglobal.com

Actual
redtape.com

IP
3.33.152.147, 15.197.142.173

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment