CHARCOALBLUE

Updated 25 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC373258 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 4703/152
330 7th Ave Suite 2002 New York, NY 10001
Charcoalblue was established in the heart of the UK theatre industry in 2004. Since then, we have carved out a reputation as the world's leading integrated Theatre, Acoustic and Experience Consultancy service. We now operate as a cohesive and collaborative team across six international studios in the UK, USA and Australia, delivering projects to every corner of the globe... Charcoalblue is an innovative theatre, acoustics and experience consultancy and are the consultants of choice for many leading architects and venues... We're a collective of designers, strategists, musicians, acousticians, developers, creatives and technologists. We all share a love of performance, a belief the show must go on, and a desire to do great work.
Also known as: CHARCOALBLUE LLP
Previous names: CHARCOALBLUE 2012 LLP
Registration numbers: OC373258 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: charcoalblue.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
OC373258
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2024-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-09
Returns last made up date
2016-03-12
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
charcoalblue.com

Actual
www.charcoalblue.com

IP
18.134.55.180, 18.134.145.248, 18.168.219.6

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LAHEJ & SULTAN - lahejsultan.com
  2. C & A CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  3. WEBB JAY - webb-jay.com
  4. CALONGE - calongenterprise.com
  5. STRUDEX MINING - strudex-mining.com
0 comments Add a comment