CHENDERIT

Updated 4 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07900254 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 8747/107
Archery Road Middleton Cheney Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 2QR
• 85310 - General secondary education
Chenderit School is a forward looking school with proud traditions. We encourage our students to embrace all opportunities at school and, through these, to develop into increasingly resilient, independent, adaptable, respectful and resourceful learners. We have high expectations of our school community and pride ourselves on our safe, supportive yet challenging environment in which students are able to enjoy, flourish and achieve... At Chenderit School we have established a strong and supportive community where staff and students strive to "Aim High, Work Hard and Be Nice". Our students are valued as individuals and are actively encouraged to pursue excellence, not only academically, but in all other spheres of school life. Our aim is to unlock each student's potential and to celebrate every individual's progress and achievements... At Chenderit, I shall be working with my Leadership Team and other colleagues to determine what we are able to offer safely for both students and staff..
Also known as: Chenderit School, CHENDERIT SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST, Chenderit Sixth Form
Registration numbers: 07900254 (CH)
Primary location: Banbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
07900254
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-03
Returns last made up date
2016-01-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chenderit.northants.sch.uk

Actual
www.chenderit.northants.sch.uk

IP
104.28.4.88, 104.28.5.88, 172.67.133.125

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment