SEAMAB

Updated 26 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC037461 (CH)
  • Age: 60 years
  • ID: 10364/137
Rumbling Bridge Kinross-shire KY13 0PT
• 85200 - Primary education
Seamab is a specialised residential resource supporting children and young people who have not managed to maintain a place within a mainstream setting. There are a variety of complex reasons why this is the case and we help these young people to feel safe, happy and secure within Seamab... Seamab is a registered Scottish Charity (SC011002) established in 1988, providing primary and secondary school education and care to 15 children from all over Scotland who have serious social, emotional and behavioural difficulties. We have recently obtained secondary school registration to provide continuity of care to our young people. Based near Rumbling Bridge in Kinross-shire, premises include our school and nearby living accommodation for the children we support 52 weeks of the year. Seamab is registered with the Care Commission and currently employs 73 staff... Seamab continues to provide care and education for children from across Scotland. In early 2022 Seamab achieved an enhanced status,..
Previous names: LENDRICK MUIR COMPANY, SEAMAB LEARNING AND CARE SERVICES LIMITED, SEAMAB LIMITED
Registration numbers: 37461 (W), SC011002 (W), SC037461 (CH)
Primary location: Bridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC037461
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
seamab.org.uk

Actual
seamab.org.uk

IP
104.21.57.27, 172.67.158.190

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment